« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 7/25

Tour De France- Stage 19- NBC SN at 7:00 AM

MLB

St. Louis at Chicago Cubs WGN Kelly vs Wood 3:05 PM
Toronto at NY Yankees MLB Net Buehrle vs Kuroda 6:05 PM
NY Mets at Milwaukee FSN Wheeler vs Gallardo 7:10 PM

WNBA

Tulsa at Washington WNBA 6:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 7/26

Tour De France- Stage 20- NBC at 6:00 AM

MLB

Toronto at NY Yankees MLB Net Hutchison vs Greene 12:05 PM
Washington at Cincinnati Fox Sp 1 Gonzalez vs Cueto 3:05 PM
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota WGN Sale vs Johnson 6:10 PM
Cleveland at Kansas City Fox Sp 1 Tomlin vs Guthrie 6:10 PM
NY Mets at Milwaukee FSN

Niese vs Peralta

6:10 PM
Pittsburgh at Colorado MLB Net Locke vs Matzek 7:10 PM
LA Dodgers at San Francisco MLB Net Kershaw vs Vogelsong 8:05 PM

MLS

New York vs Arsenal (Friendly) ESPN2 4:00 PM
Chicago vs Tottenham (Friendly) ESPN2 7:00 PM

WNBA

Los Angeles at Seattle NBA TV 3:00 PM

Arena Football

Arizona at Orlando CBSSN 6:00 PM

CFL

Toronto at Saskatchewan ESPN2 9:00 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

LILLY DIABETES 250 at the Brickyard ESPN 3:30 PM

UFC on FOX 12: Brown vs. Lawler

Main Card (Fox) 7:00 PM
Welterweight Robbie Lawler vs. Matt Brown
Light Heavyweight Anthony Johnson vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
Featherweight Clay Guida vs. Dennis Bermudez
Lightweight Josh Thomson vs. Bobby Green
Preliminary card (Fox) 5:00 PM
Lightweight Jorge Masvidal vs. Daron Cruickshank
Light Heavyweight Kyle Kingsbury vs. Patrick Cummins
Welterweight Hernani Perpetuo vs. Tim Means
Featherweight Michael De La Torre vs. Brian Ortega
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight Akbarh Arreola vs. Tiago dos Santos
Featherweight Steven Siler vs. Noad Lahat
Welterweight Andreas Stahl vs. Gilbert Burns
Women's Strawweight Juliana Lima vs. Joanna Jdrzejczyk

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 7/27

Tour De France- Stage 21 (Final Stage)- NBCSN at 8:00 AM

F-1

Hungarian Grand Prix CNBC 7:00 AM

NASCAR (Sprint Cup Series)

Brickyard 400 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway ESPN 12:00 PM

MLB

Toronto at NY Yankees TBS Happ vs Whitley 12:05 PM
NY Mets at Milwaukee FSN

deGrom vs Nelson

1:10 PM
LA Dodgers at San Francisco ESPN Ryu vs Cain 7:00 PM

Hall of Fame inductions on MLB Network at 12:30 PM

WNBA

Atlanta at Washington NBA TV 3:00 PM

NHRA Sonoma Nationals (Finals) (Tape Delay) on ESPN2 at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 6:00 PM

New Wipeout on ABC at 7:00 PM

New Big Brother on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Naked and Afraid on Discovery at 9:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 7/28

MLB

San Diego at Atlanta MLB Net Kennedy vs Santana 11:10 AM
Toronto at Boston ESPN Dickey vs Buchholz 6:00 PM
Milwaukee at Tampa Bay FSN Lohse vs Odorizzi 6:10 PM

MLS

LA Galaxy at Seattle ESPN2 9:00 PM

WNBA

Indiana at Los Angeles NBA TV 9:30 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - Hotel Hell on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM