« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 7/18

Golf- British Open 2 nd round on ESPN at 6:00 AM

Tour De France- Stage 13- NBC SN at 7:00 AM

NBA Summer League (Elimination Rounds) on NBA TV at 3:00 PM

MLB

Milwaukee at Washington FSN

Lohse vs Strasburg

6:05 PM
LA Dodgers at St. Louis MLB Net

Haren vs Lynn

7:15 PM

MLS

Colorado at Portland NBC SN 10:00 PM

CFL Football

Hamilton at Calgary ESPN2 9:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 7/19

Golf- British Open 3 rd round on ESPN at 6:00 AM

Tour De France- Stage 14- NBC at 6:00 AM

NBA Summer League (Quarterfinals) on NBA TV at 3:00 PM

WNBA All Star game on ESPN at 2:30 PM

MLB

Cincinnati at NY Yankees MLB Net Undecided vs McCarthy 12:05 PM
Texas at Toronto MLB Net Lewis vs Stroman 12:07 PM
LA Dodgers at St. Louis Fox Sp 1 Greinke vs Undecided 3:05 PM
Milwaukee at Washington FSN Garza vs Gonzalez 6:05 PM
Cleveland at Detroit Fox Sp 1 Salazar vs Scherzer 6:08 PM
Chicago Cubs at Arizona WGN Wood vs Miley 7:10 PM
Seattle at LA Angels MLB Net Hernandez vs Richards 8:05 PM
Baltimore at Oakland MLB Net Chen vs Hammel 8:05 PM

Arena Football

San Antonio at Los Angeles CBS SN 9:00 PM

Indy

Honda Indy Toronto (Race 1) NBCSN 2:00 PM

MLS

LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC ESPN2 5:00 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

ENJOYILLINOIS.COM 300 at Chicago ESPN2 7:30 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 7/20

Golf- British Open Final round on ESPN at 5:00 AM

Tour De France- Stage 15- NBC SN at 7:00 AM

F-1

German Grand Prix at Hockenheimring CNBC 7:00 AM

Indy

Honda Indy Toronto (Race 2) NBCSN 2:00 PM

MLB

Milwaukee at Washington FSN Gallardo vs Fister 12:35 PM
Kansas City at Boston TBS Ventura vs Lester 12:35 PM
Chicago Cubs at Arizona WGN Arrieta vs Collmenter 3:10 PM
LA Dodgers at St. Louis ESPN Kershaw vs Undecided 7:00 PM

NBA Summer League (Semifinals) on NBA TV at 5:00 PM

NHRA Mopar Mile-High Nationals, Denver (Finals) LIVE on ESPN at 1:30 PM

WWE Battleground on WWE Network / Pay Per View

John Cena (c) vs. Kane vs. Randy Orton vs. Roman Reigns Fatal 4-Way match for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Alberto Del Rio vs. Big E vs. Bo Dallas vs. Cesaro vs. Curtis Axel vs. Diego vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Fandango vs. Heath Slater vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Rob Van Dam vs. R-Truth vs. Ryback vs. Sheamus vs. Sin Cara vs. The Great Khali vs. The Miz vs. Titus O'Neil vs. Xavier Woods vs. Zack Ryder vs TBA WWE Intercontinental Championship Battle Royal
Bray Wyatt vs. Chris Jericho Singles match
AJ Lee (c) vs. Paige WWE Divas Championship
The Usos (c) vs. The Wyatt Family 2-out-of-3 falls for the WWE Tag Team Championship
Dean Ambrose vs. Seth Rollins Singles match
Cameron vs. Naomi Singles match (Pre-show)

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 6:00 PM

New Wipeout on ABC at 7:00 PM

New Big Brother on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Naked and Afraid on Discovery at 9:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 7/21

MLB

Texas at NY Yankees ESPN

Baker vs Whitley

6:00 PM
Cincinnati at Milwaukee FSN TBA vs TBA 7:10 PM

NBA Summer League (Championship Game) on NBA TV at 9:00 PM

Arena Football

Tampa Bay at Spokane ESPN2 7:30 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - Hotel Hell on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM