« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 7/11

Tour De France- Stage 7- NBC SN at 7:00 AM

MLB

Atlanta at Chicago Cubs MLB Net Wood vs Arrieta 3:05 PM
St. Louis at Milwaukee FSN/MLB Net Kelly vs Gallardo 7:10 PM

NBA Summer League (Orlando)

5 Th Place vs 6 th Place NBA TV 7:00 AM
4 th Place vs 3 rd Place NBA TV 9:00 AM
2 nd Place vs 1 st Place NBA TV 11:00 AM
8 th Place vs 7 th Place NBA TV 1:00 PM

(Las Vegas)

New York vs Dallas NBA TV 3:00 PM
Toronto vs LA Lakers NBA TV 5:00 PM
Cleveland vs Milwaukee NBA TV 7:00 PM
Sacramento vs San Antonio NBA TV 9:00 PM

CFL Football

Ottawa at Edmonton ESPNews 9:00 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Fox Sp 1 7:30 PM

MLS Soccer

DC United at San Jose NBCSN 10:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 7/12

Tour De France- Stage 8- NBC at 7:00 AM

MLB

Atlanta at Chicago Cubs WGN Minor vs Jackson 3:05 PM
St. Louis at Milwaukee Fox Sp 1 Wainwright vs Estrada 3:10 PM
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati FOX Morton vs Leake 6:15 PM
Oakland at Seattle MLB Net Chavez vs Iwakuma 9:10 PM
San Diego at LA Dodgers MLB Net Kennedy vsUndecided 9:10 PM

World Cup Soccer (Consolation game)

Brazil vs Netherlands

ESPN 3:00 PM

Arena Football

Arizona vs Spokane CBS SN 9:00 PM

NBA Summer League

Portland vs New York NBA TV 3:00 PM
Toronto vs Denver NBA TV 5:00 PM
Phoenix vs Golden St. NBA TV 7:00 PM
Utah vs Philadelphia NBA TV 9:30 PM

Indy

Iowa Corn Indy 300 NBCSN 7:00 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

STA-GREEN 200 at New Hampshire ESPN2 2:30 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 7/13

Tour De France- Stage 9- NBC SN at 7:00 AM

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

CAMPING WORLD RV SALES 301 at New Hampshire TNT 12:00 PM

World Cup Soccer (Championship game)

Germany vs Argentina

ABC 2:00 PM

MLB

Chicago White Sox at Cleveland WGN Danks vs Bauer 11:05 AM
St. Louis at Milwaukee FSN/TBS Martinez vs Peralta 12:10 PM
NY Yankees at Baltimore ESPN

Undecided vs Tillman

6:00 PM

Minor League All Star game on MLB Network at 4:00 PM

NBA Summer League

Cleveland vs San Antonio NBA TV 3:00 PM
Sacramento vs Charlotte NBA TV 5:00 PM
Chicago vs Denver NBA TV 7:00 PM
Milwaukee vs Phoenix NBA TV 9:00 PM

WNBA

Los Angeles at Connecticut NBA TV 12:00 PM
Seattle at Minnesota ESPN2 2:00 PM

MLS

Portland at Seattle ESPN2 9:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 6:00 PM

New Wipeout on ABC at 7:00 PM

New Big Brother on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Naked and Afraid on Discovery at 9:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 7/14

Tour De France- Stage 10- NBC SN at 6:00 AM

MLB

Home Run Derby on ESPN at 7:00 PM

All Star Legends and Celebrity Softball game on ESPN at 9:00 PM

NBA Summer League

New York vs Charlotte NBA TV 3:00 PM
Toronto vs Dallas NBA TV 5:00 PM
Cleveland vs Philadelphia NBA TV 7:00 PM
Golden State vs LA Lakers NBA TV 9:00 PM
Utah vs Milwaukee No TV 9:30 PM

Arena Football

New Orleans at Jacksonville ESPN2 7:00 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - 24: Live Another Day on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM