« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 6/27

MLB

Tampa Bay at Baltimore MLB Net Colome vs Gausman 12:05 PM
Washington at Chicago Cubs WGN Roark vs Hammel 3:05 PM
Boston at NY Yankees MLB Net Workman vs Nuno 6:05 PM
Colorado at Milwaukee FSN Matzek vs Lohse 7:10 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

JOHN R. ELLIOTT HERO CAMPAIGN 300 at Kentucky ESPN 6:30 PM

NHL Draft on NBC SN at 6:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 6/28

MLB

Washington at Chicago Cubs WGN Gonzalez vs Beeler 12:05 PM
Chicago White Sox at Toronto MLB Net Sale vs Stroman 12:07 PM
Minnesota at Texas Fox Sp 1 Hughes vs Darvish 3:05 PM
Colorado at Milwaukee FSN Chacin vs Garza 3:10 PM
Boston at NY Yankees FOX Lester vs Tanaka 6:15 PM
Cincinnati at San Francisco MLB Net Simon vs Cain 9:05 PM
Arizona at San Diego MLB Net McCarthy vs Stults 9:10 PM

World Cup Soccer (Round of 16)

Brazil vs Chile

ABC 11:00 AM

Columbia vs Uruguay

ABC 3:00 PM

MLS

Los Angeles at San Jose NBC SN 9:30 PM

Arena Football

Spokane at Los Angeles ESPN2 9:00 PM

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

QUAKER STATE 400 PRESENTED BY ADVANCE AUTO PARTS at Kentucky TNT 6:30 PM

INDY

The Shell and Pennzoil Grand Prix of Houston - Race 1 NBCSN 2:00 PM

UFC Fight Night 44: Swanson vs. Stephens

Main Card (Fox Sports 1) 9:00 PM
Featherweight Cub Swanson vs. Jeremy Stephens
Welterweight Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nicholas Musoke
Middleweight Cezar Ferreira vs. Andrew Craig
Featherweight Ricardo Lamas vs. Hacran Dias
Middleweight Clint Hester vs. Antonio Braga Neto
Lightweight Joe Ellenberger vs. James Moontasri
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 1) 7:00 PM
Lightweight Colton Smith vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira
Bantamweight Johnny Bedford vs. Cody Gibson
Middleweight Marcelo Guimares vs. Andy Enz
Flyweight Ray Borg vs. Shane Howell
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Heavyweight Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Anthony Hamilton

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 6/29

Indy

The Shell and Pennzoil Grand Prix of Houston - Race 2 NBCSN 2:00 PM

MLB

Chicago White Sox at Toronto WGN Quintana vs Buehrle 12:07 PM
Colorado at Milwaukee FSN De La Rosa vs Gallardo 1:10 PM
Cincinnati at San Francisco MLB Net Bailey vs Hudson 3:05 PM
St. Louis at LA Dodgers MLB Net Miller vs Kershaw 3:10 PM
Boston at NY Yankees ESPN Lackey vs Whitley 7:00 PM

World Cup Soccer (Round of 16)

Netherlands vs Mexico

ESPN 11:00 AM

Costa Rica vs Greece

ESPN 3:00 PM

WNBA

Connecticut at New York NBA TV 2:00 PM
Atlanta at Indiana NBA TV 5:00 PM

NHRA O'Reilly Auto Parts Route 66 Nationals at Chicago, IL Finals (Live) on ESPN2 at 2:00 PM

WWE Money in the Bank PPV or WWE Network at 7:00 PM

Alberto Del Rio vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Cesaro vs. John Cena vs. Kane vs. Randy Orton vs. Roman Reigns vs. Sheamus Ladder match for the vacated WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Bad News Barrett vs. Dean Ambrose vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Jack Swagger vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Rob Van Dam vs. Seth Rollins Money in the Bank ladder match for a WWE World Heavyweight Championship contract
The Usos (c) vs The Wyatt Family ( Luke Harper and Erick Rowan ) WWE Tag Team Championship
Paige (c) vs. Naomi WWE Divas Championship

New Wipeout on ABC at 7:00 PM

New Big Brother on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Bar Rescue at 7:00 PM on Spike at 8:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 6/30

MLB

Tampa Bay at NY Yankees ESPN Price vs Phelps 6:05 PM

World Cup Soccer (Round of 16)

France vs Nigeria

ESPN 11:00 AM
Germany vs Algeria ESPN 3:00 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - 24: Live Another Day on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM