« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 6/13

MLB

Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia WGN Arrieta vs Hernandez 6:05 PM
Cincinnati at Milwaukee FSN Bailey vs Garza 7:10 PM
Tampa Bay at Houston MLB Net Cobb vs McHugh 7:10 PM
Washington at St. Louis MLB Net Zimmermann vs Lynn 7:15 PM

NHL (Stanley Cup Finals)

NY Rangers at Los Angeles Game 5 - Kings lead 3-1 NBC 7:00 PM

World Cup Soccer

Mexico vs Cameroon ESPN2 11:00 AM
Spain vs Netherlands ESPN 2:00 PM
Chile vs Australia ESPN2 5:00 PM

Golf: US Open 2 ND Round on ESPN at 8:00 AM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 6/14

24 Hours of Le Mans on Fox Sports 1 at 7:30 AM

MLB

Kansas City at Chicago White Sox WGN

Duffy vs Noesi

1:10 PM
Minnesota at Detroit Fox Sp 1

Deduno vs Sanchez

3:08 PM
Cincinnati at Milwaukee FOX

Latos vs Gallardo

6:15 PM
NY Yankees at Oakland MLB Net Kuroda vs Kazmir 9:05 PM
Arizona at LA Dodgers MLB Net Collmenter vs Haren 9:10 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLETat Michigan ESPN 1:00 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

DRIVIN' FOR LINEMEN 200@ Gateway International Raceway Fox Sp 1 7:30 PM

World Cup Soccer

Columbia vs Greece ABC 11:00 AM
Uruguay vs Costa Rica ABC 2:00 PM
England vs Italy ESPN 5:00 PM
Ivory Coast vs Japan ESPN 8:00 PM

Arena Football

Spokane at San Jose CBS SN 9:30 PM

UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov

Main card (Pay Per View) 9:00 PM
Flyweight Demetrious Johnson (c) vs. Ali Bagautinov
Welterweight Rory MacDonald vs. Tyron Woodley
Light Heavyweight Ryan Bader vs. Rafael Cavalcante
Heavyweight Andrei Arlovski vs. Brendan Schaub
Light Heavyweight Ryan Jimmo vs. Ovince St. Preux
Preliminary card (FX) 7:00 PM
Welterweight Daniel Sarafian vs. Kiichi Kunimoto
Bantamweight Yves Jabouin vs. Mike Easton
Lightweight Kajan Johnson vs. Tae Hyun Bang
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Bantamweight Roland Delorme vs. Michinori Tanaka
Lightweight Jason Saggo vs. Josh Shockley

Golf: US Open 3 rd Round on NBC at 11:00 AM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 6/15

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

QUICKEN LOANS 400 at Michigan TNT 12:00 PM

MLB

Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia WGN Wood vs Burnett 12:35 PM
Cleveland at Boston MLB Net Kluber vs Workman 12:35 PM
Washington at St. Louis MLB Net Fister vs Garcia 1:15 PM
Cincinnati at Milwaukee FSN Leake vs Estrada 1:10 PM
LA Angels at Atlanta ESPN Santiago vs Minor 7:00 PM

NBA (Finals)

Miami at San Antonio Game 5 - Spurs lead 2-1 ABC 7:00 PM

World Cup Soccer

Switzerland vs Ecuador ABC 11:00 AM
France vs Honduras ABC 2:00 PM
Argentina vs Bosnia-Herzegovina ESPN 5:00 PM

WNBA

Phoenix at Minnesota ESPN2 12:00 PM

Golf: US Open Final Round on NBC at 11:00 AM

NHRA Ford Thunder Valley Nationals (Bristol) Finals (Tape Delay) on ESPN2 at 10:00 PM

Hungry Investors on Spike at 8:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 6/16

MLB

NY Mets at St. Louis ESPN deGrom vs Wainwright 7:00 PM
Milwaukee at Arizona FSN Peralta vs McCarthy 8:40 PM

NHL (Stanley Cup Finals)

Los Angeles at NY Rangers Game 6* - Kings lead 3-1 NBC 7:00 PM

* -- If Necessary

World Cup Soccer

Germany vs Portugal ESPN 11:00 AM
Iran vs Nigeria ESPN 2:00 PM
United States vs Ghana ESPN 5:00 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - 24: Live Another Day on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM