« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 6/6

MLB

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Lohse vs Cumpton 6:05 PM
Boston at Detroit MLB Net De La Rosa vs Smyly 6:08 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

WinStar World Casino & Resort 400 at Texas Motor Speedway Fox Sp 1 8:00 PM

WNBA

Minnesota at Seattle NBA TV 9:00 PM

Tennis- French Open: Mens Semi-finals on NBC at 11:00 AM

X-games Austin on ESPN at 7:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 6/7

MLB

St. Louis at Toronto MLB Net Miller vs Buehrle 12:07 PM
Miami at Chicago Cubs WGN Wolf vs Samardzija 3:05 PM
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Garza vs Volquez 3:05 PM
Cleveland at Texas Fox Sp 1 Tomlin vs Darvish 3:05 PM
Boston at Detroit FOX Lester vs Scherzer 6:15 PM
Chicago White Sox at LA Angels MLB Net Sale vs Shoemaker 9:05 PM
Atlanta at Arizona MLB Net Santana vs Miley 9:10 PM

NHL (Stanley Cup Finals)

NY Rangers at Los Angeles Game 2 NBC 6:00 PM

Indy

Firestone 600 @ Texas Motor Speedway NBCSN 7:00 PM

Arena Football

Spokane at Jacksonville ESPNews 2:00 PM
Iowa at Cleveland CBSSN 7:00 PM

UFC Fight Night 42: Henderson vs. Khabilov

Main Card (Fox Sports 1) 9:00 PM
Weight class
Lightweight Benson Henderson vs. Rustam Khabilov
Lightweight Diego Sanchez vs. Ross Pearson
Flyweight John Dodson vs. John Moraga
Lightweight Rafael dos Anjos vs. Jason High
Lightweight Yves Edwards vs. Piotr Hallmann
Bantamweight Erik Perez vs. Bryan Caraway
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 1) 7:00 PM
Bantamweight Yaotzin Meza vs. Sergio Pettis
Welterweight Bobby Voelker vs. Lance Benoist
Flyweight Scott Jorgensen vs. Danny Martinez
Lightweight Jon Tuck vs. Jake Lindsey
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Light Heavyweight Patrick Cummins vs. Roger Narvaez

Tennis- French Open: Womens Final on NBC at 8:00 AM

X-games Austin on ESPN at 11:00 AM/ ABC at 1:00 PM

Horse Racing- Belmont Stakes on NBC at (Post time) 5:15 PM

Boxing- Pay Per View: Sergio Martinez vs. Miguel Cotto, 12 rounds, for Martinez's lineal/WBC middleweight title

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 6/8

F-1

Grand Prix Of Canada NBC 1:00 PM

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

POCONO 400 at Pocono TNT 12:00 PM

MLB

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Gallardo vs Morton 12:35 PM
Oakland at Baltimore MLB Net Kazmir vs Jimenez 12:35 PM
Seattle at Tampa Bay MLB Net Hernandez vs Archer 12:40 PM
Chicago White Sox at LA Angels WGN Quintana vs Wilson 2:35 PM
Boston at Detroit ESPN Lackey vs Sanchez 7:00 PM

NBA (Finals)

Miami at San Antonio Game 2 ABC 7:00 PM

Tennis- French Open: Mens Final on NBC at 8:00 AM

X-games Austin on ESPN at 11:00 AM/ ABC at 1:00 PM

Miss USA on NBC at 7:00 PM

Tony Awards on CBS at 7:00 PM

Hungry Investors on Spike at 8:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 6/9

MLB

Seattle at Tampa Bay MLB Net Undecided vs Price 12:10 PM
LA Dodgers at Cincinnati ESPN Haren vs Undecided 6:00 PM

NHL (Stanley Cup Finals)

Los Angeles at NY Rangers Game 3 NBCSN 7:00 PM

New MasterChef on Fox at 7:00 PM - 24: Live Another Day on Fox at 8:00 PM

New American Ninja Warrior on NBC at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM