« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 5/9

MLB

St. Louis at Pittsburgh MLB Net Wacha vs Liriano 6:05 PM
Colorado at Cincinnati MLB Net Chacin vs Cueto 6:10 PM
NY Yankees at Milwaukee FSN Tanaka vs Gallardo 7:10 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

NY Rangers at Pittsburgh Game 5 - Series tied 1-1

NBCSN

6:00 PM

Chicago at Minnesota Game 4 - Blackhawks lead 2-1

NBCSN

9:30 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Indiana at Washington Game 3 Series tied 1-1 ESPN 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City at LA Clippers Game 3 Series tied 1-1 ESPN 9:30 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

SFP 250 Kansas Speedway Fox Sp 1 7:30 PM

NFL Draft Rounds 2/3 ESPN /NFL Network at 6:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 5/10

MLB

LA Angels at Toronto MLB Net Skaggs vs Happ 12:07 PM
Minnesota at Detroit MLB Net Gibson vs Scherzer 12:08 PM
San Francisco at LA Dodgers Fox Sp 1 Cain vs Greinke 3:10 PM
NY Yankees at Milwaukee FSN Sabathia vs Lohse 6:10 PM
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta WGN Samardzija vs Santana 6:10 PM
Cleveland at Tampa Bay Fox Sp 1 McAllister vs Bedard 6:10 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Miami at Brooklyn Game 3 Heat lead 2-0 ABC 7:00 PM
San Antonio at Portland Game 3 Spurs lead 2-0 ESPN 9:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Montreal at Boston Game 5 - Series tied 2-2

NBCSN

6:00 PM
Anaheim at Los Angeles Game 4 - Kings lead 2-0

NBCSN

8:30 PM

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

5-HOUR ENERGY 400 at Kansas City FOX 6:30 PM

Indy

Grand Prix of Indianapolis IMS Road Course ABC 2:30 PM

UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs. Silva

Main Card (Fox Sports 1) 7:00 PM
Welterweight Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva
Middleweight Costas Philippou vs. Lorenz Larkin
Lightweight Erik Koch vs. Daron Cruickshank
Welterweight Neil Magny vs. Tim Means
Heavyweight Soa Palelei vs. Ruan Potts
Flyweight Chris Cariaso vs. Louis Smolka
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 2) 5:00 PM
Middleweight Ed Herman vs. Rafael Natal
Flyweight Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrell Montague
Welterweight Yan Cabral vs. Zak Cummings
Bantamweight Eddie Wineland vs. Johnny Eduardo
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Featherweight Manvel Gamburyan vs. Nik Lentz
Lightweight Justin Salas vs. Ben Wall
Welterweight Anthony Lapsley vs. Albert Tumenov

Arena Football

New Orleans at Philadelphia CBSSN 5:00 PM

NFL Draft Rounds 4 7 ESPN /NFL Network at 11:00 AM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 5/11

F-1

Grand Prix Of Spain NBCSN 7:00 AM

MLB

Chicago Cubs at Atlanta WGN Jackson vs Wood 12:35 PM
Cleveland at Tampa Bay MLB Net Tomlin vs Archer 12:40 PM
NY Yankees at Milwaukee FSN Phelps vs Garza 1:10 PM
St. Louis at Pittsburgh ESPN Miller vs Rodriguez 7:00 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Oklahoma City at LA Clippers Game 4 Series tied 1-1 ABC 2:30 PM
Indiana at Washington Game 4 Series tied 1-1 TNT 7:00 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Pittsburgh at NY Rangers Game 6* -Penguins lead 3-1 TBA TBD
Minnesota at Chicago Game 5 - Blackhawks lead 2-1 TBA TBD

* -- If Necessary

MLS Soccer

Los Angeles at Portland Timbers NBC SN 1:30 PM

New Amazing Race All Stars on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Simpsons / Family Guy on Fox at 7:00 PM

Bar Rescue on Spike at 8:00 PM

WWE Total Divas on E! at 8:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 5/12

MLB

Chicago Cubs at St. Louis ESPN Wood vs Lyons 7:00 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Miami at Brooklyn Game 4 Heat lead 2-0 TNT 7:00 PM
San Antonio at Portland Game 4 Spurs lead 2-0 TNT 9:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Boston at Montreal Game 6 -Series tied 2-2 TBA TBD
Los Angeles at Anaheim Game 5* - Kings lead 2-0 TBA TBD

* -- If Necessary

New The Voice on NBC at 7:00 PM

Dancing With the Stars on ABC 7:00 PM

24: Live Another Day on Fox at 8:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM