« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 5/2

MLB

St. Louis at Chicago Cubs WGN

Wainwright vs Wood

1:20 PM
Tampa Bay at NY Yankees MLB Net Price vs Nuno 6:05 PM
Oakland at Boston MLB Net Straily vs Buchholz 6:10 PM
Milwaukee at Cincinnati FSN Peralta vs Leake 6:10 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

NY Rangers at Pittsburgh Game 1 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:00 PM
Minnesota at Chicago Game 1 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 8:30 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Toronto at Brooklyn Game 6 - Raptors lead 3-2 ESPN2 6:00 PM
San Antonio at Dallas Game 6 - Spurs lead 3-2 ESPN 7:00 PM
Houston at Portland Game 6 - Trail Blazers lead 3-2 ESPN 9:30 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 5/3

MLB

Seattle at Houston MLB Net Iwakuma vs Keuchel 3:10 PM
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland WGN

Carroll vs Masterson

5:05 PM
Milwaukee at Cincinnati FSN Gallardo vs Cueto 6:10 PM
Detroit at Kansas City Fox Sp 1 Smyly vs Chen 6:10 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Atlanta at Indiana Game 7 - Series Tied 3-3 TNT 5:30 PM
Memphis at Oklahoma City Game 7 - Series tied 3-3 TNT 7:00 PM
Golden State at LA Clippers Game 7 - Series tied 3-3 TNT 9:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Montreal at Boston Game 2 - Canadians lead 1-0 NBC 11:30 AM
Los Angeles at Anaheim Game 1 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 7:00 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

AARON'S 312 at Talladega Pres. By Victory MotorCycles ESPN 2:00 PM

Horse Racing- Kentucky Derby- on NBC at 5:20 PM

Boxing- (Showtime PPV): Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA welterweight unification

Arena Football

Arizona at Jacksonville CBS SN 6:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 5/4

NASCAR (Sprint Cup)

AARON'S 499 at Talladega FOX 12:00 PM

MLB

Tampa Bay at NY Yankees MLB Net Bedard vs Sabathia 12:05 PM
San Francisco at Atlanta MLB Net Bumgarner vs Wood 12:35 PM
Milwaukee at Cincinnati FSN Lohse vs Simon 3:10 PM
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs ESPN Lynn vs Hammel 7:00 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Dallas at San Antonio Game 7* - Spurs lead 3-2 ABC TBD
Brooklyn at Toronto Game 7* - Raptors lead 3-2 TBA TBD
Portland at Houston Game 7* - Trail Blazers lead 3-2 ABC TBD

* -- If Necessary

NHL (Playoffs)

Minnesota at Chicago Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBC 2:00 PM
NY Rangers at Pittsburgh Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:30 PM

MLS Soccer

Columbus at Kansas City NBC SN 3:00 PM

Arena Football

Spokane at Los Angeles ESPN2 6:00 PM

WWE Extreme Rules on WWE Network/PPV 7:00 PM

Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kane Extreme Rules match for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Big E (c) vs. Bad News Barrett WWE Intercontinental Championship
Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena Steel Cage match
Paige (c) vs. Tamina Snuka Singles match for the WWE Divas Championship
The Shield ( Dean Ambrose , Roman Reigns and Seth Rollins ) vs. Evolution ( Triple H , Randy Orton and Batista ) Six-man tag team match
Alexander Rusev (with Lana ) vs. Xavier Woods and R-Truth 2-on-1 Handicap match

Jack Swagger (w/ Zeb Colter ) vs. Rob Van Dam vs. Cesaro (w/ Paul Heyman )

Triple Threat Match


Pre-show: The Usos (c) vs. Rybaxel ( Ryback and Curtis Axel )

WWE Tag Team Championship

New Amazing Race All Stars on CBS at 7:00 PM

New Simpsons / Family Guy on Fox at 7:00 PM

Bar Rescue on Spike at 8:00 PM

WWE Total Divas on E! at 8:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 5/5

MLB

St. Louis at Atlanta ESPN Miller vs Harang 6:00 PM
Arizona at Milwaukee FSN Bolsinger vs Garza 7:10 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Washington at Indiana Game 1 TNT 6:00 PM
LA Clippers at Oklahoma City Game 1 TNT 8:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Pittsburgh at NY Rangers Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:30 PM
Los Angeles at Anaheim Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 9:00 PM

New The Voice on NBC at 7:00 PM

24: Live Another Day on Fox at 7:00 PM

Dancing With the Stars on ABC 7:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM