« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 6/7

MLB

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

WGN

Liriano vs Wood

1:20 PM

St. Louis at Cincinnati

MLB Net

Wainwright vs Leake

6:10 PM

Philadelphia at Milwaukee

FSN

Lee vs Figaro

7:10 PM

NHL Playoffs Eastern Conference Finals

Pittsburgh at Boston Game 4 - me 4 - Bruins lead 3-0 

NBCSN

7:00 PM

NASCAR (Truck Series)

WinStar World Casino 400 @ Texas Motor Speedway

SPEED

8:00 PM

Tennis- French Open- Men’s Semi-finals on NBC at 11:00 AM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 6/8

MLB

Minnesota at Washington

MLB Net

Correia vs Gonzalez 

3:05 PM

Cleveland at Detroit

MLB Net

Masterson vs Porcello

3:08 PM

Oakland at Chicago White Sox

WGN

Milone vs Danks

3:10 PM

Philadelphia at Milwaukee

FOX

Kendrick vs Gorzelanny 

6:15 PM

Atlanta at LA Dodgers

MLB Net

Medlen vs Fife

9:10 PM

San Francisco at Arizona

MLB Net

Bumgarner vs Cahill

9:10 PM

NHL Playoffs Western Conference Finals

Los Angeles at Chicago Game 5 - Blackhawks lead 3-1 

NBC

7:00 PM

NASCAR (Nationwide Series)

NASCAR Nationwide Series at Iowa

ESPN

7:00 PM

Indy

Firestone 550 at Texas

ABC

7:30 PM

WNBA

Phoenix at Indiana

ABC

2:30 PM

UFC UFC on FUEL TV 10: Nogueira vs. Werdum 7:00 PM

Heavyweight

Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira

vs.

Fabricio Werdum

Welterweight

William Macario

vs.

Leonardo Santos

Light Heavyweight

Thiago Silva

vs.

Rafael Cavalcante

Middleweight

Daniel Sarafian

vs.

Eddie Mendez

Welterweight

Erick Silva

vs.

Jason High

Featherweight

Rony Jason

vs.

Mike Wilkinson

Preliminary card (Facebook)

Bantamweight

Raphael Assunção

vs.

Vaughan Lee

Middleweight

Ronny Markes

vs.

Derek Brunson

Featherweight

Godofredo Pepey

vs.

Felipe Arantes

Welterweight

Ildemar Alcantara

vs.

Leandro Silva

Featherweight

Rodrigo Damm

vs.

Mizuto Hirota

Middleweight

Caio Magalhaes

vs.

Karlos Vemola

Middleweight

Antonio Braga Neto

vs.

Anthony Smith

MLS Soccer

Vancouver Whitecaps at Seattle Sounders FC

NBC SN

9:30 PM

Tennis- French Open- Women’s Finals on NBC at 8:00 AM

Horse Racing- Belmont Stakes on NBC at 4:00 PM (5:35 PM post time)

Arena Football Orlando at Tampa Bay on CBSSN at 6:30 PM

WWE Saturday Morning Slam Channel 18 at 10:30 AM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


SUNDAY 6/9

Tennis- French Open- Men’s Finals on NBC at 8:00 AM

F-1

Grand Prix Of Canada

NBC

1:00 PM

NASCAR

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series at Pocono

TNT

12:00 PM

MLB

LA Angels at Boston

TBS

Blanton vs Dempster

12:35 PM

Philadelphia at Milwaukee

FSN

Pettibone vs Lohse

1:10 PM

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

WGN

Locke vs Jackson

1:20 PM

St. Louis at Cincinnati

ESPN

Lynn vs Arroyo

7:00 PM

NBA (Finals)

San Antonio at Miami Game 2 - Spurs lead 1-0 

ABC

7:00 PM

NHL Playoffs Eastern Conference Finals

Boston at Pittsburgh Game 5* - Bruins lead 3-0

NBCSN

7:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 6/10

MLB

Boston at Tampa Bay

ESPN

Lackey vs Cobb

6:00 PM

Milwaukee at Miami

FSN

Gallardo vs Nolasco 

6:10 PM

NHL Playoffs Western Conference Finals

Chicago at Los Angeles Game 6* - Blackhawks lead 3-1 

NBCSN

8:00 PM

New The Voice (Semi-finals) on NBC at 7:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM