« Otto Spanning The Globe

Weekend Sports Calender

by Otto Man

FRIDAY 4/18

MLB

Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs WGN Simon vs Samardzija 1:20 PM
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Lohse vs Morton 6:05 PM
Baltimore at Boston MLB Net Norris vs Lackey 6:10 PM
NY Yankees at Tampa Bay MLB Net Kuroda vs Ramos 6:10 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Montreal at Tampa Bay Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 CNBC 7:00 PM
Detroit at Boston Game 1 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 7:30 PM
Dallas at Anaheim Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 10:00 PM

WWE SMACKDOWN 7:00 PM on SYFI


SATURDAY 4/19

MLB

LA Angels at Detroit Fox Sp 1 Wilson vs Scherzer 12:08 PM
Houston at Oakland MLB Net Oberholtzer vs Kazmir 3:05 PM
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Garza vs Rodriguez 6:05 PM
Chicago White Sox at Texas WGN Quintana vs Lewis 7:05 PM
Arizona at LA Dodgers Fox Sp 1 Cahill vs Maholm 7:10 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Brooklyn at Toronto Game 1 ESPN 11:30 AM
Golden State at LA Clippers Game 1 ABC 2:30 PM
Atlanta at Indiana Game 1 ESPN 6:00 PM
Memphis at Oklahoma City Game 1 ESPN 8:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Chicago at St. Louis Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBC 2:00 PM
Columbus at Pittsburgh Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:00 PM
Minnesota at Colorado Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 8:30 PM

UFC on FOX 11: Werdum vs. Browne

Main Card (Fox) 7:00 PM
Heavyweight Fabricio Werdum vs. Travis Browne
Women's Bantamweight Miesha Tate vs. Liz Carmouche
Lightweight Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza
Middleweight Brad Tavares vs. Yoel Romero
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 1) 4:00 PM
Lightweight Rafael dos Anjos vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
Welterweight Thiago Alves vs. Seth Baczynski
Lightweight Jorge Masvidal vs. Pat Healy
Featherweight Estevan Payan vs. Alex White
Middleweight Caio Magalhes vs. Luke Zachrich
Welterweight Jordan Mein vs. Hernani Perpetuo

MLS Soccer

New England at Chicago NBC SN 3:00 PM

Arena Football

Los Angeles at Iowa CBS SN 7:05 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 9:00 PM


SUNDAY 4/20

F-1

Grand Prix of China NBC SN 2:00 AM

MLB

St. Louis at Washington MLB Net Miller vs Strasburg 12:35 PM
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh FSN Estrada vs Cole 12:35 PM
NY Yankees at Tampa Bay MLB Net Tanaka vs Odorizzi 12:40 PM
Baltimore at Boston ESPN Chen vs Peavy 6:00 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Dallas at San Antonio Game 1 TNT 12:00 PM
Charlotte at Miami Game 1 ABC 2:30 PM
Washington at Chicago Game 1 TNT 6:00 PM
Portland at Houston Game 1 TNT 8:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Philadelphia at NY Rangers Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBC 11:00 AM
Detroit at Boston Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBC 2:00 PM
Tampa Bay at Montreal Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:00 PM
Los Angeles at San Jose Game 2 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 9:00 PM

New Amazing Race All Stars on CBS at 7:00 PM

Ring of Honor on Channel 24 at 10:00 PM


MONDAY 4/21

MLB

Baltimore at Boston MLB Net Gonzalez vs Buchholz 10:05 AM
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh ESPN Leake vs Liriano 6:00 PM
San Diego at Milwaukee FSN Cashner vs Peralta 7:10 PM

NBA (Playoffs)

Memphis at Oklahoma City Game 2 TNT 7:00 PM
Golden State at LA Clippers Game 2 TNT 9:30 PM

NHL (Playoffs)

Pittsburgh at Columbus Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 6:00 PM
Colorado at Minnesota Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 NHL 6:00 PM
St. Louis at Chicago Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 CNBC 7:30 PM
Anaheim at Dallas Game 3 - Series tied 0-0 NBCSN 8:30 PM

New The Voice on NBC at 7:00 PM

Dancing With the Stars on ABC 7:00 PM

WWE RAW on USA at 7:00 PM